Here’s a list of up incoming walking events for you to join in on.

NEW ZEALAND
AUGUST 2019
3 Hoka ONE ONE Taupo Marathon, Taupo
3 Parkrun in New Zealand
3 We Run the Forest, The Redwoods, Rotorua
4 Ray White Kaitaia Run/Walk, Kaitaia
4 Run Auckland: Waiatarua Reserve, Auckland
4 South Island Half Marathon, & 7km,Lake Hood, Ashburton
5 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
6 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
6 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
7 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
7 The Rat Race in Milford, Auckland
10 Parkrun in New Zealand
11 Hawke’s Bay Trail Run Series: Riflemans Vineyard, Puketapu, Hawkes Bay
11 XTERRA Auckland: Riverhead Forest, Auckland
12 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
13 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
13 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
14 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
14 The Rat Race in Milford, Auckland
17 Christchurch 10km Night Series: Beach, South Brighton, Christchurch
17 Governors Bay to Lyttelton Scenic Road Race, Governors Bay, Canterbury
17 Parkrun in New Zealand
18 Mukamuka Munter, Rimutaka Forest Park
18 The Honest 10 Fun Run, Wellington
19 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
20 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
20 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
20 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
21 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
21 The Rat Race in Milford, Auckland
23-24 The Great Naseby Water Race Ultramarathon, Naseby
24 Mount Maunganui Half Marathon, Mt Maunganui
24 Fullers Greatsights Bay of Islands BEAST, near Paihia
24 Meridian Hydro Half Marathon, Te Anau
24 Parkrun in New Zealand
25 Kāpiti Harriers Winter Off-Road Series, Waikanae
25 Seddon School Tussock Run, Seddon
25 Run Auckland: Millwater, Silverdale, Auckland
26 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
27 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
27 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
27 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
28 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
28 The Rat Race in Milford, Auckland
31 Parkrun in New Zealand
31 Christchurch 10km Night Series: Park, Christchurch
31 The Dun Run, Nelson
31 The North Range Trio, Ballance, Manawatu
SEPTEMBER 2019
1 Dunedin Marathon, Dunedin
1 XTERRA Auckland: Hunua, Auckland
2 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
3 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
3 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
3 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
4 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
4 The Rat Race in Milford, Auckland
6 Hawke’s Bay Trail Run Series: Race 6, Hawkes Bay
7 G J Gardner Homes Whangamata Run/Walk Festival, Half Marathon, 10km & 5km, Whangamata
7 Greta Valley Team Relay Race, Great Valley, Canterbury
7 Hoka ONE ONE Kinloch Off Road Challenge, Kinloch, Taupo
7 Kaikōura Whale Run, Kaikoura
8 Heart and Sole Women’s Only Fun Run/Walk, Tauranga
8 Marton to Wanganui Relay or Solo Ultramarathon, Marton, Rangitikei
7 Parkrun in New Zealand
7 Rapaki Up & Backie, Rapaki Track, Christchurch
8 Hawke’s Bay Trail Run Series: Race 6, Hawkes Bay
8 Heart and Sole Women’s Only Fun Run/Walk, Tauranga
8 North Shore Marathon, Milford, Auckland
8 The Moa Experience, Papamoa
9 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
10 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
10 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
10 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
11 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
14 Christchurch 10km Night Series: Trail, Christchurch
14 LED Lenser Run Beneath the Stars, Rotorua
14 Parkrun in New Zealand
15 Cambridge Half Marathon, Cambridge
15 Hatuma Lime Half Marathon & 10K Fun Run, Waipukurau, Central Hawkes Bay
15 Sri Chinmoy Auckland Series 2019, Auckland
15 Sri Chinmoy Cherry Blossom Marathon, Christchurch
15 Wild Auckland: Muriwai, Auckland
15 Trail Trilogy Fun Runs & Ultra, Kaiaua / Thames / Te Aroha / Paeroa / Waikino to Waihi
16 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
17 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
17 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
17 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
18 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
18 The Rat Race in Milford, Auckland
21 Parkrun in New Zealand
21 Over the Top Fun Run, Waihi Beach
21 Queen Charlotte Relay, Picton to Havelock
21 Tauranga Marathon, Tauranga
21 Round Rarotonga Road Race, Rarotonga, Cook, Islands
22 4 Paws Marathon, Bottle Lake Forest, Christchurch www.4pawsmarathon.co.nz
22 The Honest 10 Fun Run, Wellington
22 Whangarei Run/Walk Festival, Whangarei
23 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
24 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
24 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
24 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
25 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
25 The Rat Race in Milford, Auckland
27-29 Blue Lake 24 Hour Challenge, Blue Lake, Rotorua
28 Abel Tasman Coastal Classic Trail Run, Abel Tasman National Park
28 Parkrun in New Zealand
28 Sri Chinmoy 6-12-24 Hour Track Races & Team Relay, Mairangi Bay, Auckland
28 The Poronui Passage, Poronui, Taharua
29 Hamilton Half Marathon, Hamilton
29 Mizuno Devonport Half Marathon, Auckland
29 The ADRA Run, Mission Bay, Auckland
30 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
OCTOBER 2019
2 The Rat Race in Milford, Auckland
5 Great Barrier Island Wharf to Wharf, Great Barrier Island
5 Aoraki Mt Cook Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K and 5K, Mt Cook
5 Christchurch 10km Night Series: Road, Sunmer, Christchurch
5 LED Lenser Run Beneath the Stars, Tauranga
5 Neon Night Walk Run 4 Good, Porirua
5 Parkrun in New Zealand
5 Rakiura Challenge Trail Run, Stewart Island
6 Mangonui Lions Fun Run and Walk, Mangonui to Coopers Beach
7 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
8 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
8 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
8 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
12 Cole Murray Cape Kidnappers Trail Run, Clifton, Hawkes Bay
12 Omataroa 8K Fun Run, Near Whakatane
12 Rotorua Ekiden – Team Marathon Relay, Rotorua
12 Taupo Ultramarathon, Whakaipo Bay, Taupo
12 Sprig & Fern 10K, Mapua, Nelson
13 Crater Rim Ultra Events, Christchurch
13 Wairarapa Country Marathon, Masterton
13 Wild Auckland: Te Ārai, Auckland
13 Pink Star Walk: Queenstown
13 Southland Festival of Running, Reefton to Invercargill
14 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
15 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
15 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
15 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
19 Marina 2 Marina, Picton
19 Parkrun in New Zealand
19 Pink Star Walk: Christchurch
20 Run the City ASB Auckland Marathon, Auckland
18-20 Bay of Islands Walking Weekend, Russell
20 Run the City Auckland Marathon, Auckland
20 Andy McNeill Memorial Fun Run and Walk, Highbury, Wellington
20 Boulder Bay Classic Trail Run, Taylors Mistake Beach, Canterbury
20 Morrinsville College Fun Run/Walk, Morrinsville
20 Omokoroa Coastal Challenge, Omokorao Beach, Bay of Plenty
20 Shoe Clinic Hill Free Half Marathon, Outram near Dunedin
20 The Honest 10 Fun Run, Wellington
21 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
22 Lincoln Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Lincoln
22 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
22 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
23 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
26 Santoft Forest and Beach Half Marathon, Santoft Forest
26 Parkrun in New Zealand
27 Kawakawa Bay Fun Run, Kawakawa Bay
27 Cromwell Half Marathon, Cromwell
28 Rolleston Road Runners Monday Night Run, Rolleston
29 Malvern Road Runners Tuesday Night Run and Walk, Darfield
29 O’Hagan’s 5K Series at the Viaduct Harbour, Auckland
30 Ellesmere Road Runners Wednesday Night Run and Walk, Leeston
30 Multiple Steps for Multiple Sclerosis Fun Run, Napier
30 The Rat Race in Milford, Auckland
NOVEMBER 2019
1 Devil’s Dash, Bottle Lake Forest, Christchurch
1-3 Aorangi 100, Eastbourne to Aorangi Range, Wairarapa
1-2 Taranaki Steelformers Around the Mountain, New Plymouth
2 Bell Hill Challenge, Baldoon Farm, Canterbury
2 Kawerau King of the Mountain, Kawerau
2 Mission Mt Somers, Staveley, Canterbury
2 Feilding Marathon, Feilding
2 The Taniwha, Marathon, Half Marathon, 14km & 7km, Waikato River
3 City to Surf and Surf to Surf, Tauranga
3 Coastal Classic MTB & Trail Run at Taieri Mouth, Otago
3 Glenbervie School Fun Run and Walk, Glenbervie near Whangarei
3 Mitre 10 MEGA Walk, Hastings/ Napier
3 Rotary AllFit Coastal Run, Duder Regional Park, Auckland
3 Selwyn Running Festival, Leeston, Canterbury
3 The Nelson Half Festival of Running, Nelson
3 Why Women Run, Domain, Auckland
3 Wild Auckland: Tāpapakanga, Tapapakanga Regional Park, Auckland
6 Corporate Challenge 5K: Christchurch
9 Lochmara Lodge Half Marathon, Marlborough Sounds
9 Pink Star Walk: Wellington, Wellington
9 Rimutaka Rail Trail Fun Run and Walk, Kaitoke Kart Track, Upper Hutt
9 Valley Ultra, Castle Hill Village, Canterbury
9 Tairua Trail & Tides Run & Walk, Tairua
9 Woodbury Hill Country Challenge, Woodbury, South Canterbury
10 Sri Chinmoy Pegasus Bay Classic, Bottle Lake Forest, Christchurch
13 Corporate Challenge 5K: Wellington
15-24 Waiheke Walking Festival, Waiheke Island
16 Pink Star Walk: Auckland
16 Pohangina Downhill Walk, Pohangina, Manawatu
16 The Molesworth Run, Molesworth Cob Cottage, Molesworth
16 Walking Stars Half Marathon: Wellington
16 Air NZ Queenstown International Marathon, Queenstown
17 Manawatu Striders Ashhurst 2 Esplanade, Manawatu
17 Foxton Beach Fun Run, Half Marathon, 10km & 5km, Foxton Beach
17 Round the Bridges, Hamilton
23 ASB Kerikeri Half Marathon, Kerikeri
23 Port Waikato Challenge, Port Waikato
23 Queen Charlotte Ultramarathon, Queen Charlotte Sounds
23 Waitetuna Wind Farm Trail Run, Raglan
23 Walking Stars Half Marathon: Auckland
24 Julians Berry Farm and Cafe Toi’s Challenge, Whakatane
24 Longbeach Coastal Challenge, Longbeach Estate, Mid Canterbury
24 Peak Trail Blazer, Havelock North
24 Pelorus Trust Fun Run and Walk, Petone
24 Rotorua Running Festival, Rotorua
DECEMBER 2019
1 Omaha Half Marathon, Omaha, Auckland
7 Hanmer Holiday Homes Alpine Marathon, Hanmer
7 The Kepler Challenge and Luxmore Grunt, Lake Te Anau
8 Heart and Sole Women’s Only Fun Run/Walk, Tauranga
8 The Gazuntite Trail Run/Walk, Tapora, Auckland
8 Canterbury Half Marathon, Pegasus
14 Raglan Karioi Trail, Raglan
JANUARY 2020
5 Greytown Rail Trail “Pay-Per-K”, Tauherenikau
11 Ian Priest Memorial Hutt River Trail Events, Hutt Valley
11 King and Queen of the Withers, Blenheim
11 Mount Run, Mount Maunganui
18 Glenham Trainwreck Trail, Glenham. Southland
18 Ultra Easy & Big Easy Mountain Runs, Luggate, Otago
19 MTF Silverdale Get Moving Festival, Warkworth
19 Skechers Women’s Half Marathon, Mangarere, Auckland
21 Eighth Continent Marathon and Half Marathon, Auckland
25 Jumbo Holdsworth and Hooper Loop Trail Races, Holdsworth, near Masterton
26 Pegasus Bay Vine Run, Waipara Valley, North Canterbury
FEBRUARY 2020
8 Buller Gorge Marathon, Half Marathon and Team Relay, Westport
8 Tarawera Ultra Marathon, 20km, 50km, 100km & 160km, Rotorua
MARCH 2020
1 Christchurch Motorway Half Marathon, Christchurch
14 Motatapu 51km Ultra, Marathon, 15km Miners Trail & 8.5km Sawpit Taail, Motatapu
OVERSEAS
AUGUST 2019
2-4 Sunshine Coast Marathon Festival, Alexandra Headlnds, Qld, Australia
3-4 IML Two Day Walks, Jurbarkas
9-11 IML Two Day Walks, Vaasa
16-19 Run Larapinta 4 stages 4 days, Malbunka 20-45km, Namatjira 11-30km, Alice Springs NT, Australia
18 Devil Bend Fun Run 21km, 12km & 7km, Tuerong, Vic, Australia
24 Wonderland Run Grampians 36km, 20km, 8km & 2km, Halls Gap, Vic, Australia
24-26 IML Two Day Walks, Verdal
25 Run Wild in 2019 Marathom, Half marathon, 10km & 5km, Dubbo, NSW, Australia
25 Dubbo Stampede Marathon, Half Marathon, 10km & 5km, Dubbo, NSW, Australia
25 Chevron City ro Surf, Cheveron City, Perth, WA, Australia
25 39th De Castelle Run, 15km, 10km & 5km, Kew, Vic, Australia
SEPTEMBER 2019
7-8 IML Two Day Walks, Arenzano
7-8 IML Two Day Walks, Beijing
8 Sandy Point Half Marathon, 10km, 5km & 3km, Sandy Point, Brighton, Vic, Australia
13-15 IML Three Day Walks, Seefeld
13 Melbourne Marathon Festival, Melbourne, Vic, Australia
21 Harvest Run 5,3km & 13.5km, Yarra Valley, Vic, Australia
21 100km Surf Coast Century. 100km solo, 50km solo, 100km relay, Great Ocean Road, Vic, Australia
28-29 IML Two Day Walks, Brno
OCTOBER 2019
5-6 IML Two Day Walks, Fulda
5-6 IML Two Day Walks, Barcelona
6 Beach to Brother Marathon, Half Marathon10km & 5km, Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia
13 Melbourne Marathon Festival, Melbourne, Vic, Australia
19-20 IML Two Day Walks, Arlington
21 Round Rarotonga Road Race, Rorotonga, Cook Islands
26-27 IML Two Day Walks, Won-Ju
26 Run10 Feed 10 10km, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, Vic, Australia
27 Maroubra Fun Run/Walk, 4km & 8km, Maroubra Beach, Australia
NOVEMBER 2019
2-4 IML Three Day Walks, Higashimasuyama
3 New York Marathon, New York, USA
9-10 IML Two Day Walks, Taipei
16 Run Buller Great Southern Endurance Run, Mt Buller, Vic, Australia
16-17 IML Two Day Walks, Jogjakarta
24 Central Coast Half Marathon, Central Coast, NSW, Australia
MARCH 2020
20-21 IML Two Day Walks, Gilboa
APRIL 2020
4-6 IML Two Day Walks Canberra
25-26 IML Two Day Walks, Boras
MAY 2020
2-3 IML Two Day Walks, Blankenberge
8-9 IML Two Day Walks, Yatsushiro
8-9 IML Two Day Walks, Wellingborough
16-17 IML Two Day Walks, Dalian
21-24 IML Four Day Walks, Chantonnay
23-24 IML Two Day Walks, Bern-Belp
JUNE 2020
6-7 IML Two Day Walks, Diekirch
27-28 IML Two Day Walks, Viborg
JULY 2020
2-5 IML Four Day Walks, Castlebar
20 Hunter Valley Moon Marathon, Hunter Valley, NSW, Australia
21 Hunter Valley Moon Half Marathon, 10km & 6km, Hunter Valley, NSW, Australia
21-24 IML Four Day Walks, Nijmegen
AUGUST 2020
1-2 IML Two Day Walks, Jurarkas
7-9 IML Three Day Walks, Vaasa
29-30 IML Two Day Walks, Verdal
SEPTEMBER 2020
12-13 IML Two Day Walks, Aranzano
12-13 IML Two Day Walks, Beijing
18-20 IML Three Day Walks, Seefeld
24-25 IML Two Day Walks, Brno
OCTOBER 2020
1-2 IML Two Day Walks, Fulda
17-18 IML Two Day Walks, Barcelona
17-18 IML Two Day Walks, Arlington
24-25 IML Two Day Walks, Won-Ju
NOVEMBER 2020
1-2 IML Three Day Walks, Higashimatsuyama
7-8 IML Two Day Walks, Taipei
21-22 IML Two Day Walks, Jogjakarta

Sponsored Event Adverts.

Would you like to see your event here?
Contact us to enquire today.

Click on above to go to their website

Click on above to go to their website

Click on above to go to their website

Click on above to go to their website

Click on above to go to their website

Click on above to go to their website

Click on above to go to their website

Click on above to go to their website

Click on above to go to their website